Appleby U13 Standings

Group A

  • POS
    TEAM
    TEAM
    PLD
    W
    L
    D
    GF
    GA
    GD
    PTS
  • 1
    Somerset CC
    3
    3
    0
    1
    6
    2
    +4
    7
  • 2
    WA Bows
    2
    1
    1
    0
    7
    3
    +4
    3
  • 3
    Dandy Town Brown
    1
    1
    0
    0
    2
    1
    +1
    3
  • 4
    NVCC Reds
    2
    1
    1
    0
    4
    3
    4
    0
  • 5
    FC Bascome Gold
    2
    1
    1
    0
    2
    3
    -1
    3
  • 6
    PHC
    2
    0
    1
    1
    2
    3
    -1
    1
  • 7
    FC Bascome Blue
    2
    0
    2
    0
    1
    7
    0
    -6

Group B

  • POS
    TEAM
    TEAM
    PLD
    W
    L
    D
    GF
    GA
    GD
    PTS
  • 1
    Dandy Town Gold
    2
    1
    0
    1
    5
    2
    +3
    4
  • 2
    WA Arrows
    2
    1
    0
    1
    4
    2
    4
    +2
  • 3
    Vasco da Gama
    1
    1
    0
    0
    3
    0
    +3
    3
  • 4
    St. David's
    2
    1
    1
    0
    4
    3
    4
    0
  • 5
    Devonshire Colts
    3
    1
    2
    0
    4
    8
    -4
    3
  • 6
    Southampton Rangers
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • 7
    NVCC Whites
    2
    0
    2
    0
    2
    0
    6
    -4

TBD

  1. D. Town Gold

    V

    S' Rangers

    Berkeley

    1:00pm

  1. S'Rangers

    V

    NVCC Whites

    Southampton Oval

    1:00pm

  2. Vasco

    V

    St. David's

    Somersfield

    1:00pm

  3. D. Town Brown

    V

    WA Bows

    Berkeley

    1:00pm

  4. NVCC Reds

    V

    FC Bascome Blue

    Bernard Park

    1:00pm

TBD

  1. WA Arrows

    V

    S'Rangers

    CBCOE

    6:30pm

  2. D. Town Brown

    V

    FC Bascome Blue

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  1. Vasco

    V

    D. Town Gold

    Somersfield

    1:00pm

  2. SCC

    V

    WA Bows

    SCC

    1:00pm

  3. FC Bascome Gold

    V

    PHC

    Goos Gosling Field

    1:00pm

  4. NVCC Whites

    V

    D. Colts

    Bernard Park

    1:00pm

TBD

  1. D. Town Brown

    V

    NVCC Reds

    CBCOE

    6:30pm

  1. FC Bascome Gold

    V

    WA Bows

    Goos Gosling Field

    1:00pm

  2. Vasco

    V

    WA Arrows

    Somersfield

    1:00pm

  3. St. David's

    V

    D. Town Gold

    St. David's

    1:00pm

  4. S' Rangers

    V

    D. Colts

    Southampton Oval

    1:00pm

  5. PHC

    V

    FC Bascome Blue

    PHC

    1:00pm

Saturday November 28 2020

  1. FC Bascome Gold

    0 - 2

    SCC

    Goose Gosling Field

    1:00pm

Friday November 27 2020

  1. D. Colts

    1 - 4

    D. Town Gold

    CBCOE

    6:30pm

Sunday November 22 2020

  1. PHC

    1 - 1

    SCC

    PHC

    1:00pm

  2. St. David's

    3 - 2

    NVCC Whites

    St. David's

    1:00pm

  3. D. Colts

    1 - 3

    WA Arrows

    Police Field

    1:00pm

  4. FC Bascome Gold

    2 - 1

    NVCC Reds

    Goose Gosling Field

    1:00pm

Saturday November 21 2020

  1. WA Bows

    5 - 0

    FC Bascome Blue

    CBCOE

    6:30pm

Saturday November 14 2020

  1. Vasco

    3 - 0

    NVCC Whites

    Somersfield

    1:00pm

  2. D. Town Gold

    1 - 1

    WA Arrows

    Berkeley

    1:00pm

  3. FC Bascome Blue

    1 - 3

    SCC

    CBCOE

    1:00pm

  4. NVCC Reds

    3 - 2

    WA Bows

    Bernard Park

    1:00pm

Friday November 13 2020

  1. D. Colts

    2 - 1

    St. David's

    CBCOE

    6:30pm

  2. PHC

    1 - 2

    D. Town Brown

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

U13 A - Top Goal Scorer

  • icon
    Name
    Goals
  • Daion Sawn DeSilva

    5

  • Gian Christopher

    2

  • Xah-vi DeRosa

    2

  • Zias Smith

    2

U13 B - Top Goal Scorer

  • icon
    Name
    Goals
  • William Spriggs

    3

  • Daezi Harvey

    3

  • Keori Binns Leverock

    2

Gregory Grimes Tournament

U13 Pool A

  • POS
    TEAM
    TEAM
    PLD
    W
    L
    D
    GF
    GA
    GD
    PTS
  • 1
    WA Bows
    4
    4
    0
    0
    46
    1
    +45
    12
  • 2
    Dandy Town
    4
    3
    1
    0
    9
    9
    26
    +17
  • 3
    St. David's
    2
    0
    8
    22
    -14
    6
    4
    2
  • 4
    NVCC Whites
    4
    0
    3
    1
    4
    22
    -18
    1
  • 5
    Southampton Rangers
    4
    0
    3
    1
    2
    32
    -30
    1

U13 Pool B

  • POS
    TEAM
    TEAM
    PLD
    W
    L
    D
    GF
    GA
    GD
    PTS
  • 1
    Somerset
    3
    3
    0
    0
    23
    2
    +21
    9
  • 2
    FC Bascome Gold
    3
    2
    1
    0
    4
    6
    10
    +6
  • 3
    NVCC Reds
    2
    0
    7
    12
    -5
    3
    3
    1
  • 4
    Vasco
    3
    0
    3
    0
    1
    23
    -22
    0

U13 Pool C

  • POS
    TEAM
    TEAM
    PLD
    W
    L
    D
    GF
    GA
    GD
    PTS
  • 1
    PHC
    3
    3
    0
    0
    23
    1
    +22
    9
  • 2
    FC Bascome Blue
    3
    2
    1
    0
    3
    6
    16
    +13
  • 3
    WA Arrows
    2
    0
    6
    7
    -1
    3
    3
    1
  • 4
    Boulevard
    3
    0
    3
    0
    0
    34
    -34
    0

Friday November 6 2020 - Gregory Grimes Final

  1. Somerset

    V

    WA Bows

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

Semi-Final

  1. WA Bows

    6 - 0

    FC Bascome

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  2. Somerset

    5 - 1

    Dandy Town

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

Play-offs

  1. FC Bascome Gold

    0 - 1

    FC Bascome Blue

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  2. PHC

    1 - 2

    Dandy Town

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

U13 Pool C Results

  1. Boulevard

    0 - 12

    FC Bascome

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  2. FC Bascome

    3 - 0

    WA Arrows

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  3. PHC

    16 - 0

    Boulevard

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  4. PHC

    4 - 0

    WA Arrows

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  5. PHC

    3 - 1

    FC Bascome Blue

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  6. WA Arrows

    6 - 0

    Boulevard

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

U13 Pool B Results

  1. NVCC Reds

    4 - 1

    Vasco

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  2. Somerset

    3 - 2

    NVCC Reds

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  3. FC Bascome Gold

    3 - 2

    NVCC Reds

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  4. Somerset

    13 - 0

    Vasco

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  5. FC Bascome Gold

    6 - 0

    Vasco

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  6. Somerset

    8 - 1

    NVCC Reds

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

U13 Pool A Results

  1. Dandy Town

    5 - 0

    S' Rangers

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  2. Dandy Town

    6 - 1

    NVCC Whites

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  3. WA Bows

    12 - 0

    S' Rangers

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  4. NVCC Whites

    1 - 3

    St. David's

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  5. WA Bows

    15 - 0

    St. David's

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  6. Dandy Town

    13 - 0

    S' Rangers

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  7. WA Bows

    8 - 1

    Dandy Town

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  8. NVCC Whites

    2 - 2

    S' Rangers

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  9. Dandy Town

    6 - 0

    St. David's

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

  10. WA Bows

    11 - 0

    NVCC Whites

    CBCOE

    8:00pm

Friday November 6 2020 - Gregory Grimes Plate Final

  1. Vasco

    V

    NVCC Reds

    CBCOE

    6:30pm

Plate Semi-final

  1. Boulevard

    0 - 4

    Vasco

    CBCOE

    6:30pm

  2. WA

    1 - 3

    NVCC Reds

    CBCOE

    6:30pm

Plate Play-offs

  1. Boulevard

    0 - 4

    Vasco

    CBCOE

    6:30pm

  2. NVCC Whites

    1 - 3

    NVCC Reds

    CBCOE

    6:30pm