Senior Releases (May 1st - July 15th)

August 10, 2021

Below are the list of Senior Release & Registrations for the first Release Period May 1st – July 15th.

PREMIER DIVISION(75)

DEVONSHIRE COLTS FOOTBALL CLUB (2)

NEW TEAM

1. Jahzardae Samuels - North Village CC

2. Diego Richardson - Hamilton Parish WC

DEVONSHIRE RECREATION CLUB (2)

NEW TEAM

1. Ajai Daniels - Flanagan’s Onions FC

2. Reid Trott - Wolves FC

NORTH VILLAGE COMMUNITY CLUB (6)

NEW TEAM

1. Tahj Bell - Devonshire Recreation Club

2. Jarreau Daniels - St Georges CC

3. Troy Tucker - Wolves FC

4. Jason Lee - Wolves FC

5. Jason Davis - Wolves FC

6. Zanikae Hendrickson - Young Men’s Social Club

PEMBROKE HAMILTON CLUB (2)

NEW TEAM

1. Shaun Brown - Vasco Da Gama FC

2. Mikkal Simmons - Young Men’s Social Club


ROBIN HOOD FOOTBALL CLUB (13)

NEW TEAM

1. Dominique Williams - WSSC – Dandy Town

2. Tomiko Goater - WSSC – Dandy Town

3. Justin Bell - North Village CC

4. Antwan Russell - Pembroke Hamilton Club

5. Casey Castle - Pembroke Hamilton Club

6. Jazir Warner - Somerset CC

7. Justin Corday - Somerset CC

8. Jade Morrissey - Somerset CC

9. Joshua Roberts - Somerset Bridge RC

10. Shakir Smith - Somerset Bridge RC

11. Raheem Wray (BASBEC – RED) - Boulevard CC

12. Jake Fox - Vasco Da Gama FC

13. London Steede - Wolves FC

SOMERSET BRIDGE RECREATION CLUB (6)

NEW TEAM

1. Kadeem Abraham - Pembroke Hamilton Club

2. Tarreko Wilson - Pembroke Hamilton Club

3. Nathan Rego - Somerset CC

4. Azar Morrissey - Somerset CC

5. Samori Greenige-Saltus - St Georges CC

6. Antinori Butterfield - Wolves FC

SOMERSET CRICKET CLUB (5)

NEW TEAM

1.  Hubert Butterfield - Somerset Bridge RC

2. Mateo Donawa - Somerset Bridge RC

3. Rashaun Seaman - Ireland Rangers FC

4. Jonathan Bean - Ireland Rangers FC

5. Lamaul Crofton - Vasco Da Gama FC


SOUTHAMPTON RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB (17)

NEW TEAM

1. Tre Manders - WSSC – Dandy Town

2. Rai Sampson - North Village CC

3. Wendell Tre Ming - Pembroke Hamilton Club

4. Diaje Hart - Pembroke Hamilton Club

5. Delente Frost - Pembroke Hamilton Club

6. Isaiah Taylor - Pembroke Hamilton Club

7. Maquel Nisbett-Tankard - Somerset CC

8. Donte Brangman - Somerset CC

9. Damon Ming - Somerset CC

10. Jaavaid Warren-Smith - Somerset CC

11. Keishon Wilson - Devonshire Recreation Club

12. Quadir Maynard - Devonshire Recreation Club

13. Jarazinho Bassett - St Georges CC

14. Khimo Harrison - Somerset Bridge RC

15. Troy Hall - Somerset Bridge RC

16. Shaquille Bean - Ireland Rangers FC

17. Vernon Perinchief - North Village CC

ST GEORGES CRICKET CLUB (1)

NEW TEAM

1. Clay Darrell - Young Men’s Social Club

WSSC - DANDY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (4)

NEW TEAM

1.    Jahkari Furbert - Somerset CC

2. Joshua Duncan - Bermuda Athletic Association

3. Ryan Tyrrell - Hamilton Parish WC

4. Cymande Davis - Somerset CC


X-ROADS WARRIORS FC (17)

NEW TEAM

1. Kahmori Brangman - Somerset CC

2. Jai Burgess - St Georges CC

3. Ardon Heyucer - St Georges CC

4. Tyrell Burgess - St Georges CC

5. Keedai Astwood - Somerset Bridge RC

6. Toby Gibbons - Bermuda Athletic Association

7. Calon Minors - Devonshire Colts FC

8. Dashun Cooper - Bermuda Athletic Association

9. Marcos Furr - Bermuda Athletic Association

10. Finlay Turnbull - Bermuda Athletic Association

11. Victor Capitillo - Bermuda Athletic Association

12. Shalom-Yasha Cannonier - Bermuda Athletic Association

13. Patrick Quinn - Bermuda Athletic Association

14. Ian Coke - Boulevard Community Club

15. Michael Caldwell - North Village CC

16. Jarye Bean - Hamilton Parish WC

17. Caleb McDowall - Bermuda Athletic Association


FIRST DIVISION (19)

BERMUDA ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION (3)

NEW TEAM

1. Link Smith - Somerset Bridge RC

2. Dylan Arruda - Somerset Bridge RC

3. Morricko Iris - Wolves FC

BOULEVARD COMMUNITY CLUB (1)

NEW TEAM

1. Rico Wells - Devonshire Recreation Club

FLANAGAN’S ONIONS FOOTBALL CLUB (3)

NEW TEAM

1. Koshun Simmons - X-Roads WFC

2. Seth Campbell - X-Roads WFC

3. Akim Johnston - Young Men’s Social Club

HAMILTON PARISH WORKMENS CLUB (2)

NEW TEAM

1. Zion Talbot-Thomas - WSSC – Dandy Town

2. Kenfari Swan - WSSC – Dandy Town

IRELAND RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB (2)

NEW TEAM

1. TJay Brangman - X-Roads WFC

2. Zikomo McCarter - X-Roads WFC


PAGET FOOTBALL CLUB (1)

NEW TEAM

1. Jahniya Richardson - Pembroke Hamilton Club

ST. DAVID’S COUNTY CRICKET CLUB (2)

NEW TEAM

1. Amon Simons - WSSC – Dandy Town

2. Tayshun Burgess - Hamilton Parish WC

VASCO DAGAMA FOOTBALL CLUB (3)

NEW TEAM

1. Toby Gibbons - X-Roads WFC

2. Calum Maule - Bermuda Athletic Association

3.  Peter Silvester - Bermuda Athletic Association

YOUNG MENS SOCIAL CLUB (2)

NEW TEAM

1. Jahseiko Richardson-Martin - WSSC – Dandy Town

2. Doreiko Walker - WSSC – Dandy Town


YOUTH PLAYERS TO SENIOR TEAMS (11)

VALENCIA (2)

NEW TEAM

1. Jalen Commissiong - Bermuda Athletic Association

2.  Hunter Zachary Outerbridge - Bermuda Athletic Association

FC BASCOME (7)

NEW TEAM

1. Cole Summers - Bermuda Athletic Association

2. Chioke White - Bermuda Athletic Association

3. Ayden Morris - Bermuda Athletic Association

4. Aidan Dennis - Bermuda Athletic Association

5. Jordan Lambe - Bermuda Athletic Association

6. Riley Robinson - Bermuda Athletic Association

7. Isaac Moniz - Bermuda Athletic Association

WARWICK ARCHERS (2)

NEW TEAM

1. Gabriel Todd - Devonshire Colts FC

2.  Torque Outerbridge - Wolves FC

Youth, Sport, and Recreation Newsletter- October 2020
All News

Featured News